Greensand Country Ultra Trail 2021

13th June 2021

Rank Runner Finish
Armour, Andrew male BIB202 V40 Saffron Striders
Attridge, Michelle female BIB349 Open
Avill, Tracy female BIB205 V50
Axworthy, Steve male BIB206 V40
Babajide, John male BIB207 Open
Balaam, Julie female BIB208 V40
Ball, Sheila female BIB210 V50
Bayliss, Vincente male BIB211 Open Alchester running club
Berryman, Nigel male BIB212 V50
Bruce, Anna female BIB214 V40 Hitchin Running Club
Calow, Chris male BIB216 Open Bedford Run Club
Campbell, Melanie female BIB217 V40
Caroto, Saul male BIB218 V40
Catcheside, Phillip male BIB219 V40 Olney Runners (Team Gold Swan)
Cook, Simon male BIB223 V40 Olney Ruuners
Cook, David male BIB221 Open
Cowell, Lizzie female BIB226 V40
Crowther, Anna female BIB227 V40
Cuddy, Jason male BIB229 Open
Darrington, Louise female BIB230 V40 Skegness and District Running Club
Davies, Chris male BIB231 V40 Apocalypse Runners
Davis, Ian male BIB232 V40
Day, Robert male BIB233 Open
Doherty, Declan male BIB235 V40 Hazelmere runners
Dollmeyer, Luke male BIB236 Open
Eastman, Ruth female BIB237 Open Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
Edwards, James male BIB238 Open
Ellis, Carly female BIB239 V40
Etherington, Helen female BIB240 V40 Wellingborough and District AC
Evans, Jasmin female BIB242 Open Dorchester RIOT
Fearon, Matthew male BIB243 Open
Ferdinando, James male BIB244 V50 Bromham Happy Feet
Fielding, Alena female BIB245 Open Leighton Fun Runners
Fisher, Martyn male BIB246 V50 Almost Athletes
Fogarty, Stuart male BIB248 V50 Tring Running Club (Team Gold Swan)
Folland, Anna female BIB249 V50 Bedford Harriers
Foot, Susan female BIB250 V60 North Herts Road Runners
Foulger, Glenn male BIB251 V40
Foy, Emily female BIB252 Open
Freeman, Chris male BIB254 Open
Gladish, Jamie male BIB259 Open
Golden, James male BIB260 V40
Gomersall, Alice female BIB261 Open
Gregory, Robert male BIB262 V40
Grosvenor, Joseph male BIB263 Open
Grudzinski, Andrew male BIB264 V40 North Herts
Handley, James male BIB265 V40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
Hanwell, Peter male BIB266 Open
Hardy, Sam male BIB267 Open
Harvey, Gayle female BIB269 V40
Harvey, Mike male BIB270 V40 Ossies Angels
Hendley, Ian male BIB272 V40
Hendy, Craig male BIB273 V50 Bedford Harriers
Hodge, Ben male BIB274 Open
Holme, Sarah female BIB275 V40
Hudson, Rob male BIB276 V50 Lonely Goat RC
Hughes, Thomas male BIB278 Open Marlow Striders
Hutt, Alasdair male BIB279 V50
Hutt, kim female BIB281 V40
Innes, Claire female BIB284 V40 Olney Runners
Jamieson, Sophie female BIB285 Open
Jarvis, Ryan male BIB286 V40 Lonely Goat RC
Johnson, David male BIB287 V40
Jones, Dan male BIB288 V40
Kirby, Max male BIB292 Open
Kleiser, Richard male BIB293 V40 No Drama Llama Runners
Kouwenberg, Peter male BIB294 V40 Baby Greensand
Lancaster, Ian male BIB296 V40 Alchester RC
Langdon, Kate female BIB297 Open
Legosteva, Aleksandra female BIB299 Open
Liddell, Colin male BIB301 Open
MacLaughlan, Steven male BIB303 V40
Martin, Ruth female BIB304 Open St Albans striders
McCormick, Mark male BIB305 V40
Memetovic-Bye, Neesha female BIB306 Open
Middleton, James male BIB224 V40
Moors, Julie-Anne female BIB312 V50 Wheathampstead Warriors
Morgan, Cliff male BIB313 Open
Murphy, Conor male BIB314 Open
Neilson, Stuart male BIB315 V40 Ely Tri Club
Norris, Rob male BIB317 V40
Norton, Jon male BIB318 V40 Wellingborough & District Athletic Club
O'Callaghan, Sara female BIB319 V50
O’Sullivan, Matthew male BIB321 V40
Palmer, Charlie male BIB323 V40 Beds and County AC
Parker, Adam male BIB324 Open
Peatfield, Steve male BIB325 V50
Pennington, Simon male BIB326 V50 Cambourne Runners
Pitkin, Chris male BIB331 V40
Pollard, David male BIB332 V40
Pulen, Martin male BIB336 V50
Ralph, Laurence male BIB337 Open
Rayner, Paul male BIB338 V40
Reeve, Dale male BIB339 V40 Unattached
Reisman, Jamie male BIB341 Open
Reynolds, Laura female BIB342 V40 Macclesfield Harriers
Roche, Patrick male BIB344 Open
Rose, Felicity female BIB345 Open
Rouse, Peter male BIB346 Open
Rust, Malcolm male BIB347 V50 Lonely goat RC
Sabberton, Michael male BIB348 Open
Saran, Sandy female BIB203 V40
Secker, Jo female BIB350 V40 Leighton Fun Runners
Sedman, LLoyd male BIB340 V40 AFG
Shattock, Frances female BIB352 V40
Smith, Tina female BIB355 V40
Sparkhall, Rachel female BIB356 V40
Stack, Paul male BIB357 V50
Stiles, Andrew male BIB358 V50 Buckingham and Stowe (Team Gold Swan)
Summers, Jo female BIB359 V50 North Herts Road Runners
Tabor, Elizabeth female BIB360 Open Wheathampstead Warriors
Taylor, Zoe female BIB361 V40 Royston Runners
Temple, Ellie female BIB362 Open
Thrussell, Caroline female BIB363 V50 North herts Road runners
Tomkinson, Martyn male BIB364 V40
Vile, Christopher male BIB368 V40
Walker, Joe male BIB369 Open
Wallis, Bob male BIB370 Open
Wang, MJ male BIB371 Open Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club
Ward, Liam male BIB372 Open
Warner, Julie female BIB374 V40
Warner, Duncan male BIB373 V40
Wayne, David male BIB375 V40
Wegner, Carita female BIB376 V40
Wilson, Adam male BIB379 V50 North Herts Road Runners
Wood, Rachel female BIB382 V40
Baldwin, Michael male BIB209 V50
Bullard, James male BIB215 Open
Delle Foglie, Michele male BIB234 V40
Harris, Adam male BIB268 Open St Neots Riverside Runners
Jordan, Jason male BIB289 V50 Lonely Goat RC
Nemeckova, Zuzana female BIB316 V40 Kent AC
Unwin, Gregory male BIB367 V40
Worster, Janet female BIB383 V50 London City Runners
Barrett, Jeanne female BIB385 V60